This listing has ended. The seller has relisted this item or one like this.

Picture Information

Image is loading
Image not available
Have one to sell? Sell it yourself

Details about  New R-sim 8 for iphone 4s and iphone 5 IOS 6.0.1, 6.0.2, 6.1.2, 6.1.3, 6.1.4

CASH ON DELIVERY AVAILABLE

New R-sim 8 for iphone 4s and iphone 5 IOS 6.0.1, 6.0.2, 6.1.2, 6.1.3, 6.1.4

Seller information

98.3% Positive feedback
Visit shop:
Videology

Item Information

Item condition:
New
Error icon
More than 10 available / 36 sold
Please enter a quantity of $qty_dummy$ or less Please enter a quantity of 1 Purchases are limited to $qty_dummy$ per buyer Please enter quantity of 1 or more Please enter a lower number Choose quantity that is less than $qty_dummy1$ or equal to $qty_dummy$ You can only choose quantity that is equal to $qty_dummy$
Price:
Rs. 950.00
 
 
Shipping:
FREE Local Courier - Delivery within seller's city | See details
 
Item location:
DELHI, DELHI, India
 
Ships to:
India
Payments:
PaisaPay (Credit card, EMI, Debit card, Online Bank Transfer),  Cash on Delivery  |  See payment information
International shipping and import charges paid to Pitney Bowes Inc. Learn More- opens in a new window or tab
Returns:
Replacement and refund for this product is covered through | Learn more
eBay item number:
181194383793
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.
Last updated on  30 Apr, 2014 12:23:55 IST  View all revisions

Item specifics

Condition:
New: A brand-new, unused and undamaged item. See the seller's listing for full details. See all condition definitions- opens in a new window or tab
Warranty:

No Warranty

Conditions:

Regular usage damages not covered

Warranty Details:

Replacement / Refund

Compatible Phone Brand:

iPhone 4s , iPhone 5

Partner Name:

Vendor Warranty

Accesory Brand:

R Sim

Videology

Visit my eBay Shop  

Shop Categories

R-SIM8  OPTIMIZED IPHONE 5/4S UNLOCKING & ACTIVATION SIM

R-SIM8 is an Optimized version of R-SIM8, iOS7 Ready,

Improved to work as good as factory unlocking after setup so that you can keep your Guaranty when you unlock with R-SIM 8 and Enjoy AT&T NEXT, T-Mobile JUMP, Verizon EDGE Promotions and get a FREE iPhone every year. reduces the complex steps of Unlocking iPhone 5/4S with it`s Smart-Menu and Compatibility with almost all iPhone  providers and all Network SIM cards both 2G/3G/4G 64k, 128 & 256k SIM cards. With the new Smart STK menu Selecting a Carrier to be Unlocked is a Breeze.


R-SIM 8  is very easy to use, R-SIM 8 reduces the complex steps of Unlocking iPhone 5/4S with it`s Smart-Menu and Compatibility with almost all iPhone  providers and all Network SIM cards both 2G/3G/4G 64k, 128 & 256k SIM cards. With the new Smart STK menu Selecting a Carrier to be Unlocked is a Breeze.

 

1.R-SIM 8 have been updated the smart STK operation method and interface after customers experience, getting the signal with lightning speed.


2.The function is very smart, you can set any carrier as the default carrier, and it will shows the carrier you selected last time.


3.Adding the memory function smart program, when you change another SIM card, it will popup the carrier for you to select, selecting the new carrier or default carrier according to yourself.


4.When you can’t find your carrier code number, you can get the code number from this original carrier sim card.


5. Adding the more clearly carrier code number editing function. When you can’t find the carrier you need in the carrier list, you can input this carrier code number to unlock your phone.

Before using R-SIM 8, please make sure the iPhone have been ACTIVATED with R-SIM8 & Wifi , iPhone 4S also need to use the Nano sim card. If you want to use 2G GSM(CMCC) SIM Cards, the R-SIM cards support all the IOS5-6.1.3, no jailbreak, no patch. Just select the carrier is OK.

 

SETTINGS + PHONE + SIM APPLICATION + SELECT CARRIER + REBOOT


For Sprint/Verizon / AU/Softbank CDMA /WCDMA if you want to use  3G 128k SIM Cards then install our easy PATCH No Jailbreak Needed, Connect your iPhone to your PC and Download our PATCH  please follow the instructions on this LINK to the next step: http://blogmatiz.com/?p=59

Note: Other  iPhone 5/4S NOT CDMA  iPhone doesn’t need to install this 3G active patch.

 

PLEASE VISIT FOR PURCHASING ACTIVATION CODE FOR CDMA PHONES

http://www.ebay.in/itm/RSIM8-Activation-Code-/181203828921?pt=IN_Mobile_Phones&hash=item2a309700b9&_uhb=1#ht_500wt_923

Second Step:


1. Please insert the R-SIM 8 and SIM card together in the iPhone, the following menu will be showed. (R-SIM 8 yellow side is back, the blue side is front )

 

Then Go to SETTINGS + PHONE + SIM APPLICATION

 

RSIM8 VIDEO is Here : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rwjvX6PzqRQ

 

R-SIM 8 CERTIFICATIONS
Product Standards No.: Q/RKS 01-2013
EU CE Inspection certification No. : POCE13032714ECE,
EU RoHS Inspection certification No. : POCE13032726BCR

The product patent No. : 1. The SIM Tray: ZL201230569575.7 2. The SIM adapter: ZL201230569609.2 3. The chipset integrated Soft PC Board: 201330084422.8

 

 

All you need to do is to insert R-SIM8 card into your iPhone device, go to Settings > Phone > SIM Application and add the 7digits IMSI of your iPhone provider from the list below, After that, a restart is required in order to complete the process and use your iPhone 5 or 4S. Hassle FREE

 

 

UPDATED 7 Digits IMSI Needed to use R-SIM8 3G Plug-&-Play

  1. SETTINGS + PHONE + SIM APPLICATION + EDIT IMSI + ADD 7digits and reboot

    1 Albania Albanian Mobile 2760111 
    2 Albania Eagle Mobile 2760311 
    3 Albania Vodafone 2760211 
    4 Algeria AlgeTel 6030111 
    5 Algeria Nedjma 6030311 
    6 Algeria Orascom 6030211 
    7 Andorra mobiland 2130311 
    8 Angola Unitel 6310211 
    9 Anguilla Cabl&wi 3654011 
    10 Anguilla Mossel 3650511 
    11 Anguilla Weblink 3651011 
    12 Argentina Claro 7161003 
    13 Argentina compala 7161003 
    14 Argentina CTI 7223101 
    15 Argentina Movistar 7220104 
    16 Argentina Nextel 7220211 
    17 Argentina Nextel2 7222011 
    18 Argentina Telecom 7223411 
    19 Argentina Telefoni 7220711 
    20 Argentina Telfonic 7227011 
    21 Armenia Armentel 2830134 
    22 Armenia Karabakh 2830434 
    23 Armenia Orange 2831034 
    24 Armenia Vivacell 2830534 
    25 Australia 3 5050610 / 2321069 
    26 Australia Optus 5050210 
    27 Australia Vodafone 5050390 
    28 Australia 3GIS 5051570 
    29 Australia AAPT 5051470 
    30 Australia Advan 5052470 
    31 Australia Localstar 5058870 
    32 Australia One 5050870 
    33 Australia OZITEL 5050534 
    34 Australia Telstra71 5057170 
    35 Australia Telstra72 5057270 
    36 Australia Telstra11 5051170 
    37 Australia Telstra 5050134 
    38 Austria 3Hutch 2321070 
    39 Austria A1 Telekom 2320170 / 2320100 / 2320186 
    40 Austria Barabl 2321570 
    41 Austria BobA1 2321170 
    42 Austria OneOra 2320570 
    43 Austria Teleri 2320770 
    44 Austria T-mobi le 2320370 / 2320328 
    45 Austria yesOra 2321270 
    46 Austria Orange 2320588 
    47 Austria Three 2321069 
    48 Aux-Airnet Airnet 5050970 
    49 Aux-Depart Depart 5050434 
    50 Belarus Best 2570434 
    51 Belarus MDC 2570134 
    52 Belarus MTS 2270234 
    53 Belgium Base 2061034 
    54 Belgium Globul 2060534 
    55 Belgium mobistar 2061034 
    56 Belgium Proximus 2060134 / 2060122 
    57 Belgium Ortel 2062050 
    58 Bulgaria MTel 2840179 / 2840189 
    59 Bulgaria Vivacom 2840310 
    60 Bulgaria Globul 2840510 / 2840500 
    61 Canada BELL610 3026104 
    62 Canada Bell pacific 3101703 / 3026103 
    63 Canada Fido 3023704 3023703 
    64 Canada Rogers 3027204 / 3027203 
    65 Canada Telus220 3022204 / 3022203 
    new Canada MTS 3026600
    66 Chile Claro 7300304 
    67 Chile Entel 7300104 
    68 Chile Entel10 7301004 
    69 Chile Movistar 7300204 
    70 China Mobile 4600202 
    71 China Unicom 4600158 
    72 Colombia ColomTel 7320014 
    73 Colombia Comcel 7321014 
    74 Colombia Edatel 7320024 
    75 Colombia Movista3 7321234 
    76 Colombia Movistar 7321024 
    77 Colombia Tigo1 7321114 
    78 Colombia Tigo3 7321034 
    79 Czech Mobikom 2300434 
    80 Czech O2telefh 2300234 
    81 Czech Sprava 2309834 
    82 Czech Tmobi 2300134 
    83 Czech Vodafone 2300334 
    84 Czech Vodaf2 2309934 
    85 Croatia T-Mobile 2190199 
    86 Croatia VIP 2191065 
    87 Denmark TM 2620125 
    88 Denmark Demark 2382010 
    89 Denmark APS 2380534 
    90 Denmark Barablu 2380734 / 2380734 
    91 Denmark H3G 2380634 
    92 Denmark 3 2380632 
    93 Denmark Telen 2380241 
    94 Denmark MiGway 2380334 
    95 Denmark TDC 2380134 
    96 Denmark TDC2 2381034 
    97 Denmark Telenor 2387734 / 2380234 
    98 Denmark Telia 2382034 
    99 Denmark Telia30 2383034 
    100 Dominican Movil 7321234 
    101 Ecuador Alegro 7400234 
    102 Ecuador Movista 7400034 
    103 Ecuador Porta 7400134 
    104 Egypt Mobinil 6020111 / 8920016 
    105 Egypt Vodafone 6020211 
    Egypt Etisalat 6020311 
    106 El Salvador Claro/CTE 7061034 
    107 El Salvador CTE/Claro 7060134 
    108 El Salvador Digice 7060234 
    109 El Salvador Movita 7060434 
    110 El Salvador Telemo 7060334 
    111 Estonia EMT 2480134 
    112 Finland NDA 2440311 / 2441211 / 2440367 
    113 Finland Sonera 2449111 
    114 France Bouygues 2082136 / 2082015 
    115 France BT 2082031 
    116 France Orange 2080189 / 2080131 
    117 France Bouygues 2082011 
    118 France Bouygues21 2082111 
    119 France Bouygues88 2088811 
    120 France Orange01 2080111 
    121 France Orange02 2080211 
    122 France SFR10 2081011 
    123 France SFR11 2081111 
    124 France SFR 2081031 
    125 France Virgin 2080191 
    126 Germany T-mobile 2620111 / 2620125 / 2620155 / 2620166 
    127 Germany Vodafone 2620208 
    128 Greece Cosmote 2020134 
    129 Greece QTelecom 2020934 
    130 Greece Vodafone 2020534 
    131 Greece Wind 2021034 
    132 Honduras Claro 7080111 
    133 Hungary T-mobile 2163011 / 2163000 
    134 Hungary Vodafone 2167000 
    135 India Airtel02 4040211 
    136 India Vodaf01 4040111 
    137 India Vodaf05 4040511 
    138 India Vodaf46 4044611 
    139 Ireland Vodafone 2720110 / 2720172 
    140 Ireland O2 2720211 / 2720231 
    141 Ireland E-Mobile 2720320 
    142 Ireland Meteor 2720303 
    142 Ireland 3 2720500 272536 
    143 Italy Blu 2229834 
    144 Italy Elsacom 2220234 
    145 Italy H3G 2229934 
    146 Italy IPSE 2227734 
    147 Italy Telecom 2220134 
    148 Italy TIM 2220134 2220195(128k) 
    149 Italy Vodafone 2221034 
    150 Italy Wind 2228834 
    151 Japan AU 4540492 
    152 Japan Sofbank 4402011 
    153 Japan SofbankGre 4402016 
    154 Japan SoftbankBla 4402081 
    155 Japan Kiddi 4540492 / 4407002 
    156 Jo_rdan Orange 4167711 
    157 Korea Telecome 4500826 
    158 Liechtenstein Orange 2950211 
    159 Liechtenstein Swisco 2950111

  2. Lithuania Omnitel IMSI:2460165 
    160 Luxembo Luxgsm 2700101 
    161 Luxembo Tango 2707701 
    162 Luxembo Voxmobi 2709901 
    163 Macao China 4550234 
    164 Macao CMT 4550134 
    165 Macao Hutchis 4550534 
    166 Macao SmartT 4550034 
    167 Macedonia Vip 2940387 
    168 Macedonia One(Ex-Cosmofon) 2940200 
    169 Macedonia T-Mobile 2940102 
    170 Moldova Orange 2590101 
    171 Montenegro T-Mobile 2970200

  3. Morocco  Meditel 6040011 
    Mexico Telcel 3340202 3340200
    Mexico Nextel 3340100
    Mexico Lusacell 3340500 
    172 Netherland T-Mobile 2041611 
    173 Netherland Reserve 5300134 
    174 Netherland Vodafone 2040438 
    175 New Zeland Econet 5302834 
    176 New Zeland Nzcomunic 5302434 
    177 New Zeland Telecom 5300534 
    178 New Zeland Teltracle 5300434 
    179 New Zeland Vodafone 5300134 5300166 
    180 New Zeland Woosh 5300334 
    181 Norway Netcom 2420211 
    182 Norway Telenor 2420111 
    Norway Tele2 2400768 
    183 Peru Claro 7161011 
    184 Peru TIM 7161011 
    185 Philipine GB 51502220 
    186 Philipine SM 5150303 
    187 Philipine Sun 5150509 
    188 Philipine Globe 5150211 
    189 Poland Era 2600211 
    190 Poland Orange 2600311 2600300 
    191 Poland T-Mobile 2600200 
    192 Portugal Optimus 2680311 
    193 Portugal Vodafone 2680111
    194 Portugal TMN 2680611 
    194 Russian Beeline28 2502834 
    195 Russian Beeline99 2509934 
    196 Russian Megafon 2500234 
    197 Russian MTS10 2501034 
    198 Russian Telecom 2509334 
    199 Saudi Arabia EAE 4200734 
    200 Saudi Arabia Mobily 4200334 
    201 Saudi Arabia STC 4200134 
    202 Saudi Arabia ZainSA 4200434 
    203 Slovakia T-Mobile 2 2310411 
    204 Slovakia Eurotel 2 2310234 
    205 Slovakia Orange 2310134 
    206 Slovakia Orange UMT 2310534 
    207 Slovakia Orange UMT2 2311534 
    208 Slovakia TeleficO2 2310634 
    209 Slovakia Vodacom 6550134 
    210 Slovenia Si-Mobile 2934001 
    211 Spain Movistar 2140711 2140785 
    212 Spain Orange 2140333 
    213 Spain Vodafone 2140198 2140130 
    Spain Yoigo 2140401
    214 Sweden 3 2400200 2400232 
    215 Sweden Telia 2400111 
    216 Sweden Tele2 2400700 2400782 
    217 Sweden Telia 2400100 2400111 
    218 Sweden Telenor 2400885 
    219 Switzerland Swisscom 2280167 
    220 Switzerland Orange 2280311 2280300 
    221 Switzerland Sunrise 2280200 
    222 Switzerland Swiscom 2280111 ‘0829821 
    223 Switzerland Sunrise 2280211 2280167 2280203 
    224 Switzerland Swiscom (un-offical) 2280121 
    225 Taiwan Chungwa 4669234 
    226 Turkey Turcell 2860134 
    227 Turkey Vodafone 2860211 
    228 Turkey Vodafone 2862034 
    229 United Kingdom 3 2342091 2342073 
    230 United Kingdom O2 2341091 
    231 United Kingdom Orange/T-Mobile 2343320 2343091 2343302 
    232 United Kingdom Vodafone 2 2341590 
    233 United Kingdom O2 - 2 2340211 
    234 United Kingdom Orange33 2343334 
    235 United Kingdom T-Mobile/Orange 2343091 2343302 
    236 United Kingdom Vectone 2340100 
    237 USA ATT 3104101 
    238 USA Verizon 2040400 
    239 USA Sprint(CDMA) 3160101 / 3160100 
    240 USA Cable and Wireless Lime J 3461401

  4. USA GCI Wireless USA (United States) 310430 
    241 United Arab Emirates DU 4240334 
    242 United Arab Emirates ETisal 4240234 
    243 Uruguay CTimov 7481011 
    244 Uruguay Movistar 7480711
    245 Venezuela Movistar 7340486
    246 Venezuela Digitel 7340100, 7340200, 7340300
    247 Venezuela Movilnet 7340600

 

 

 


Powered by eBay Turbo Lister

Questions and answers about this item

No questions or answers have been posted about this item.




01053
Seller assumes all responsibility for this listing.

Shipping and handling

Item location: DELHI, DELHI, India
Shipping to: India
Domestic handling time

Return policy

Return policy details
Replacement and refund for this product is covered througheBay Guarantee

Payment details

Payment method Buyer protection on eBay
Credit / Debit card and online bank transfer:

PaisaPay To know more about PaisaPay click here.

EMI Logo
Pay for this item in easy 3 or 6 months installments!
(EMI payments valid only for ICICI, HDFC or Citibank credit cards.
Learn more.)
Make the smart choice:
Use PaisaPay, complete your purchase on eBay!
  • PaisaPay sends your money to the seller after you get the item
  • Most items are shipped within 2 days of payment
  • Replacement or Refund if you are not 100% satisfied*
Know more | *T&C apply
 
Available for orders up to Rs. 25000 and to COD supported locations only.

COD convenience charges may apply.
Total payable amount is displayed when you review your order.Learn more
eBay Guarantee applies.Learn more

Seller's payment instructions

Octroi or Entry Tax to be borne by buyer

Place bid

Time left:
Current bid:
(Approximately ##1##)
Shipping:
Import charges:
Your max bid:
Your max bid:
By clicking Confirm bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder.
By clicking Confirm bid, you are committing to buy this item from the seller if you are the winning bidder and have read and agree to the Global Shipping Program terms and conditions - opens in a new window or tab. Import charges previously quoted are subject to change if you increase you maximum bid amount.
Cancel
Loading...
Resume bidding, if the page does not update immediately.
Place bid
Review and confirm your bid
Bid confirmation
d
h
m
s
day
hour
hours
FREE shipping
See item description
(Approximately ##1##)
(Enter ##1## or more)
(Enter more than ##1##)
Your max bid:
Increase max bid
Place bid
Confirm bid
Increase max bid
Cancel
Change bid
Close
, you've been outbid. Don't let it get away - bid again!
, you're the highest bidder on this item. Hope you win it!
, you're the first bidder. Hope you win!
, you're currently the high bidder, but you're close to getting outbid.
, this auction is almost over and you're currently the high bidder.
, you're the high bidder, but the reserve price hasn't been met.
Please enter your bid again.
Please enter a valid number as the bid price.
Enter an amount that is equal or greater than the minimum bid required. This can be found under the bid entry box.
Maximum bids can't be lowered once they're submitted.
This seller requires the buyer to have a PayPal account to purchase this item. Get a PayPal account here .
Your bid is greater than or equal to the Buy It Now price. We recommend you purchase this item via Buy It Now. If you still wish to bid, you may do so below.
Time left:
Current bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Your maximum bid:
(approximately ##1##)
Increase your maximum bid:
By clicking 1 Click Bid, you commit to buy this item from the seller if you're the winning bidder. Learn moreabout 1-click bid - opens in a new window or tab
day
hour
min
sec
days
hours
mins
secs
(approximately ##1##)
Winning bid:
Starting bid:
Close
Congrats! The auction has ended and you're the winner.
The auction has ended, but the reserve price was not met.
Sorry, the auction has ended and you were outbid.
Good news, you're the high bidder.
Sorry, you've been outbid.
You're the high bidder, but the reserve price is not met.
Please enter a higher amount than the current bid.
Maximum bids cannot be lowered once submitted.
Please enter a valid number.

Additional site navigation